App Screenshot

Messenger APK file download for Android this now has available the version 119.0.0.18.91. APK size of Messenger is 55.9 MB and uploads on 2-3-2017 by APKFILEX. Download now Messenger to try some of the newest features.

Messenger apk screenshot

Apk Info

Overall rating of Messenger apk is 4. Please note that these are cumulative ratings since the app was listed on google play store. Total number of reviews 0 users.

Here we provide Messenger 119.0.0.18.91 APK file for Android 5.1+ or Blackberry (BB10 OS) or Kindle Fire. Messenger is a free Communication Apps. It's newest and latest version of Messenger (com.facebook.orca). It's easy to download and install to your mobile phone (android phone or blackberry phone). Read detail below and go to download page, On download page, we provide direct download link for Messenger 119.0.0.18.91.

Messenger apk detail you can see before you download.

NameMessenger
Version119.0.0.18.91
Packagecom.facebook.orca
Last Updated2017-05-23
Size55.9 MB
Developed byFacebook
CategoryCommunication
RequiredAndroid 5.1+
Rating0 votes, 4/5

Please be aware that apkpocket.me only share the original and free apk installer for Messenger 119.0.0.18.91 WITHOUT ANY cheat, crack, unlimited gold, gems, patch or any other modifications. Messenger is the property and trademark from the developer Facebook.

The Description of Messenger

Messenger app description from developer.

Instantly reach the people in your life—for free. Messenger is just like texting, but you don't have to pay for every message (it works with your data plan).

Not just for Facebook friends: Message people in your phone book and just enter a phone number to add a new contact.

Group chats: Create groups for the people you message most. Name them, set group photos and keep them all in one place.

Photos and videos: Shoot videos and snap selfies or other photos right from the app and send them with one tap.

Chat heads: Keep the conversation going while you use other apps.

Free calls: Talk as long as you want, even with people in other countries. (Calls are free over Wi-Fi. Otherwise, standard data charges apply.)

Even more ways to message:
Bring your conversations to life with stickers.
Preview your gallery photos and videos without leaving the conversation--then choose the perfect ones to send.
Record voice messages when you have more to say.

Extra features:
Know when people have seen your messages.
Forward messages or photos to people who weren't in the conversation.
Search for people and groups to quickly get back to them.
Turn on location to let people know when you're nearby.
See who's available on Messenger and who's active on Facebook.
Create shortcuts to get to any conversation right from your home screen.
Turn off notifications when you're working, sleeping or just need a break.
Stay logged in so you never miss a message.

Messenger Apk Change log

Messenger apk app of all the changes of this application you can see in the history below.

Messenger 119.0.0.18.91
Messenger 118.0.0.19.82
Messenger 117.0.0.17.70
Messenger 116.0.0.18.70
Messenger 115.0.0.22.69
Messenger 114.0.0.21.71
Messenger 113.0.0.21.70
Messenger 112.0.0.17.70
Messenger 111.0.0.15.46
Messenger 110.0.0.14.69

Download Messenger Latest Version

Download APK

This apk is safe to download from this mirror. This is an original app file and free of any virus.