App Screenshot

Google Photos APK file download for Android this now has available the version 2.15.1.157181416. APK size of Google Photos is 30.6 MB and uploads on 2-3-2017 by APKFILEX. Download now Google Photos to try some of the newest features.

Google Photos apk screenshot

Apk Info

Overall rating of Google Photos apk is 4. Please note that these are cumulative ratings since the app was listed on google play store. Total number of reviews 0 users.

Here we provide Google Photos 2.15.1.157181416 APK file for Android 4.1+ or Blackberry (BB10 OS) or Kindle Fire. Google Photos is a free Photography Apps. It's newest and latest version of Google Photos (com.google.android.apps.photos). It's easy to download and install to your mobile phone (android phone or blackberry phone). Read detail below and go to download page, On download page, we provide direct download link for Google Photos 2.15.1.157181416.

Google Photos apk detail you can see before you download.

NameGoogle Photos
Version2.15.1.157181416
Packagecom.google.android.apps.photos
Last Updated2017-05-25
Size30.6 MB
Developed byGoogle Inc.
CategoryPhotography
RequiredAndroid 4.1+
Rating0 votes, 4/5

Please be aware that apkpocket.me only share the original and free apk installer for Google Photos 2.15.1.157181416 WITHOUT ANY cheat, crack, unlimited gold, gems, patch or any other modifications. Google Photos is the property and trademark from the developer Google Inc..

The Description of Google Photos

Google Photos app description from developer.

Google Photos is a new photo gallery from Google, made for the way you take photos today. Your photos and videos will be automatically backed up and organized, so you can find and share them faster - and never run out of space on your phone.

Finally, a photos app that's as smart as you.

FREE UNLIMITED STORAGE
Back up unlimited photos and videos for free in High Quality. Access them from any device and photos.google.com - your photos are safe, secure, and private to you.

FREE UP SPACE
Never worry about running out of space on your phone again. Photos that are safely backed up can be removed from your device's storage in just a tap.

VISUAL SEARCH
Your photos are now searchable by the people, places and things in them - no tagging required.

BRING PHOTOS TO LIFE
Get automatically created movies, collages, animations, panoramas, and more from your photos. Or easily create them yourself.

ADVANCED EDITING
Use the intuitive and powerful editing tools to enhance your photos and bring them to life. Adjust lighting, contrast, color, and vignette, or pick from 14 innovative photo filters to make your pictures look great in one tap.

SMART AUTOMATIC ALBUMS
Tell better stories, without the work. Automatically get a new album with just your best shots after an event or trip, then invite others to add their photos.

SEND PHOTOS IN SECONDS
Don't waste data texting and emailing photos. Instantly share photos with any contact, email, or phone number, right from the app.

REDISCOVER
It's easier than ever to relive your memories. Get collages of photos you took a year ago on this day - perfect for #tbt.

CAST
View your photos and videos on your TV with Chromecast support.

Follow us for the latest news and updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/GooglePhotos
Google+: https://google.com/+GooglePhotos

Need help?
Visit https://support.google.com/photos

Face grouping is not available in all countries.

Google Photos Apk Change log

Google Photos apk app of all the changes of this application you can see in the history below.

Google Photos 2.15.1.157181416
Google Photos 2.15.0.156463917
Google Photos 2.14.1.154467786
Google Photos 2.13.0.152952939
Google Photos 2.12.0.151124741
Google Photos 2.11.0.150122737
Google Photos 2.9.0.147392563
Google Photos 2.8.0.146702223
Google Photos 2.7.0.145135027
Google Photos 2.4.0.138833446

Download Google Photos Latest Version

Download APK

This apk is safe to download from this mirror. This is an original app file and free of any virus.